Hilfskomitee All Surnames in all Villages Index

GGD has extracted all the surnames (male and female) from each village familybook and placed them in the files below. To view all the surnames in a particular village click on the village name links below. The surnames in these village indexes are listed alphabetically, first the male surnames and then the female surnames. You can use (Ctrl+F) to help look for a surname. If you find a person that you wish to explore further, then you can order the book for that village (given in the name of the surname file and also the title on the index page). Some villages have the surname list split due to size into Masculine and Feminine - however, you get both if you order the village. Ordering information can be found on the main Galizien Village Familybooks page.

To search all of the surnames in all of the Villages below
enter a surname in the field below and click on [Go] :
Each search result link will take you to a list of surnames for the particular village your surname was found in.

Index of OFB Familybook Villages (as of November 2021)

FileSizeFileSizeFileSizeFileSize
Alt Jazow(Jaworow)1786-1894.htm173 KHorodenka (Horodenka)1806-1900.htm119 KNadworna1803-1900.htm145 KSloboda Rungorska(Kolomea)1793-1901.htm53 K
Alt Sandez1775-1870.htm273 KHorozanna Wielka(Komarno)1788-1896.htm140 KNaszacowice(Alt Sandez)1783-1870.htm48 KSlobodka Lesna(Kolomea)1793-1910.htm86 K
Antonin(Radziechow)1797-1900.htm106 KHorucko(Medenice)1785-1921.htm99 KNaszacowice(Altsandez)1783-1870.htm48 KSmolin(Rawa Ruska)1783-1893.htm136 K
Augustdorf(Sniatyn)1838-1900.htm364 KHostow(Tlumacz)1818-1895.htm125 KNawarya(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm74 KSniatyn1767-1921.htm304 K
Baligrod(Lisko)1870-1900.htm25 KHoszow(Dolina)1808-1900.htm76 KNeu Babylon(Bolechow)1784-1900.htm241 KSobolowka(Zloczow))1829-1895.htm70 K
Bandrow(Ustrzyki Dolne)1783-1921.htm317 KHutweide(Neusandez)1785-1870.htm38 KNeu Burczyce(Rudki)1784-1894.htm199 KSokolow(Kolbuszowa)1808-1890.htm33 K
Baranowka(Lezajsk)1800-1894.htm131 KIzydorowka(Zurawno)1823-1870.htm45 KNeu Chrusno(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm421 KSokolow(Stryj)1785-1894.htm104 K
Barcice(Altsandez)1788-1870.htm103 KJagonia(Kamionka Strumilowa)1803-1870.htm46 KNeu Gawlow(Bochnia)1784-1870.htm94 KSolotwina(Bohorodczany)1820-1915.htm148 K
Bedrykowce(Zaleszczyki)1785-1885.htm71 KJammersthal(Dolina)1848-1900.htm46 KNeu Huziejow(Bolechow)1784-1900.htm163 KStadlo(Altsandez)1786-1870.htm225 K
Berdikau(Jaworow)1783-1900.htm137 KJaroslau1814-1860.htm65 KNeu Kalusz(Kalusz)1784-1910.htm96 KStanin(Radziechow)1797-1900.htm362 K
Biala1839-1846.htm327 KJezowe(Nisko)1820-1891.htm78 KNeu Kupnowitz(Rudki)1784-1900.htm237 KStanislau1800-1915.htm1,280 K
Biczyce(Neu Sandez)1788-1870.htm81 KJosefow(Radziechow)1785-1900.htm941 KNeu Olexice(Stryj)1786-1897.htm251 KStara Wies Weber(Neu Sandez)1784-1870.htm22 K
Biegonice[Laufendorf](Alt Sandez)1783-1870.htm72 KJosefsberg)(Medenice)1784-1897.htm1,120 KNeu Sandez1786-1870.htm1,098 KStare Siolo(Bobrka)1837-1902.htm75 K
Bilohorszcze(Lemberg)1832-1902.htm78 KJosefsdorf(Mielec)1783-1921.htm98 KNeudorf(Drohobycz)1784-1900.htm288 KStebnik(Drohobycz)1786-1900.htm72 K
Bobrka(Bobrka)1816-1902.htm86 KJuraszowa(Altsandez)1788-1870.htm25 KNeudorf(Ottynia)1842-1895.htm230 KSteinau(Nisko)1783-1891.htm400 K
Bochnia1784-1870.htm75 KKadcza[Kadschau](Altsandez)1785-1870.htm25 KNeudorfel(Alt Sandez)1783-1870.htm13 KSteinfels(Dobromil)1783-1921.htm104 K
Bogucice(Bochnia)1783-1870.htm54 KKaltwasser(Lemberg)1784-1902.htm511 KNeuhof(Grodek)1830-1896.htm152 KStojanow(Radziechow)1810-1900.htm120 K
Bohorodczany1785-1909.htm77 KKalusz1784-1910.htm409 KNiniow Dolny(Bolechow)1784-1897.htm106 KStradcz(Janow)1828-1897.htm69 K
Bolechow Ruski(Dolina)1784-1900.htm575 KKamien(Nisko)1820-1891.htm106 KNowe Siolo (Zurawno)1823-1870.htm121 KStrupkow(Ottynia)1844-1900.htm90 K
Bolechow(Dolina)1784-1900.htm1,229 KKamionka Strumilowa1784-1900.htm556 KNowica(Kalusz)1809-1895.htm107 KStryj1784-1897-Fem.htm1,029 K
Boryslaw(Drohobycz)1868-1920.htm40 KKamionka(Kolomea)1784-1921.htm107 KNowosielica(Dolina)1801-1900.htm95 KStryj1784-1897-Mask.htm878 K
Bratkowce(Stryj)1809-1897.htm133 KKaraczynow(Janow)1799-1902.htm219 KObersdorf(Dobromil)1783-1921.htm129 KStrzeszyce[Wachendorf](Limanowa)1783-1870.htm25 K
Bredtheim(Delatyn)1883-1921.htm272 KKarolowka(Brody)1865-1900.htm101 KObertyn(Horodenka)1852-1900.htm119 KSuchowola(Janow)1817-1900.htm76 K
Brigidau(Stryj)1783-1921-Fem.htm817 KKawsko(Medenice)1785-1897.htm104 KOberytn(Horodenka)1852-1900.htm119 KSulichow(Tarnobrzeg)1840-1891.htm64 K
Brigidau(Stryj)1783-1921-Mask.htm709 KKazimirowka(Zloczow)1838-1897.htm115 KOblaznica(Zydaczow)1840-1897.htm22 KSuszno(Radziechow)1815-1900.htm271 K
Broczkow(Dolina)1835-1895.htm226 KKiernica(Grodek)1848-1909.htm101 KObliska(Dolina)1848-1920.htm84 KSwadkowce(Radziechow)1806-1900.htm44 K
Brodki(Szczerzec)1825-1900.htm64 KKleindorf(Jaworow)1784-1894.htm78 KOleszyce(Lubaczow)1829-1893.htm112 KSwierkla[Tannendorf](Alt Sandez)1783-1870.htm32 K
Brody1784-1910.htm86 KKniazdwor(Kolomea)1784-1910.htm42 KOlszanka(Alt Sandez)1787-1870.htm55 KSwiniarsko(Neu Sandez)1788-1870.htm49 K
Bronislawowka(Zloczow)1838-1897.htm138 KKniazoluka(Dolina)1809-1900.htm165 KOlszanka(Altsandez)1787-1870.htm56 KSygniowka(Lemberg)1785-1902.htm302 K
Brzezany1792-1890.htm48 KKolomea1784-1921-Fem.htm1,734 KOstrow(Szczerzec)1788-1900.htm153 KSzczerzec(Lemberg)1788-1900.htm435 K
Burgthal(Grodek)1788-1870.htm19 KKolomea1784-1921-Mask.htm1,421 KOstrowiec(Lubaczow)1788-1864.htm34 KSzczyglowka [Windmuhle]1806-1900.htm63 K
Busk(Kamionka Strumilowa)1784-1895.htm57 KKomarow(Stryj)1810-1897.htm49 KOttynia(Tlumacz)1848-1904.htm505 KSzeparowce(Kolomea)1789-1905.htm34 K
Buszkow(Radziechow)1797-1900.htm93 KKonigsau(Medenice)1783-1876.htm380 KPacykow(Dolina)1813-1887.htm46 KSzumlanszczyzna(Stryj)1831-1897.htm82 K
Chelmiec[Hundsdorf](Neu Sandez)1783-1870.htm121 KKonigsberg(Lezajsk)1786-1894.htm325 KPadew(Mielec)1783-1895.htm273 KTarnopol1796-1915.htm82 K
Chodowice(Stryj)1842-1899.htm35 KKonopkowka(Tarnopol)1825-1900.htm73 KPeczenizyn(Kolomea)1808-1910.htm168 KTarnow1800-1920.htm54 K
Cholojow(Radziechow)1806-1900.htm199 KKonstantynowka(Ottynia)1818-1895.htm314 KPeratyn(Radziechow)1806-1900.htm75 KTengoborza(Neu Sandez)1787-1870.htm39 K
Dambrowka(Neu Sandez)1787-1870.htm87 KKornelowka(Zydaczow)1823-1870.htm60 KPiadyki(Kolomea)1844-1905.htm51 KTeresowka(Dolina)1819-1908.htm89 K
Daszawa(Stryj)1839-1897.htm93 KKornicz(Kolomea)1825-1910.htm54 KPiantkowa(Neu Sandez)1788-1870.htm23 KTetewczyce(Radziechow)1835-1900.htm75 K
Debelowka(Dolina)1817-1895.htm251 KKornicz(Kolomea1825-1910).htm54 KPietnice(Dobromil)1784-1830.htm33 KTheodorshof(Zolkiew)1784-1900.htm275 K
Demnia Wyzna(Skole)1809-1897.htm123 KKorolowka(Kolomea)1809-1910.htm54 KPochersdorf(Bolechow)1836-1900.htm65 KTlumacz1853-1900.htm435 K
Deutsch Lednica(Wieliczka)1785-1870.htm50 KKossow(Kossow)1787-1900.htm43 KPodciemno(Szczerzec)1860-1900.htm48 KTolszczow(Winniki)1784-1900.htm124 K
Deutschbach(Cieszanow)1784-1893.htm182 KKrasow(Szczerzec)1804-1900.htm205 KPodegrodzie(Alt Sandez)1786-1870.htm51 KTorki(Sokal)1842-1900.htm61 K
Dobrohostow(Drohobycz)1805-1900.htm113 KKrynica(Medenice)1785-1921.htm234 KPodhajczyki(Kolomea)1856-1910.htm21 KTrinitatis(Bochnia)1784-1870.htm16 K
Dobromil1784-1830.htm160 KKrzeczow(Bochnia)1783-1870.htm21 KPodhajczyki(Przemyslany)1784-1870.htm200 KTroscianiec(Jaworow)1870-1909.htm33 K
Dobrowlany(Stryj)1870-1897.htm96 KKrzywe(Radziechow)1784-1900.htm91 KPodusilna(Przemyslany)1870-1909.htm75 KTuczapy (Jaworow)1809-1894.htm79 K
Dobrzanica(Przemyslany)1784-1902.htm152 KKrzywulanka(Kamionka Strumilowa)1805-1900.htm108 KPolowce(Czortkow)1819-1913.htm126 KTurka (Kolomea)1803-1912.htm83 K
Dobrzany(Stryj)1854-1897.htm57 KKsiaznice[Furstenau](Mielec)1783-1870.htm25 KPrinzenthal(Dobromil)1783-1921.htm96 KTurka (Turka)1801-1919.htm41 K
Dobrzany(Szczerzec)1788-1900.htm272 KKubajowka Huta(Delatyn)1819-1902.htm77 KPrzemysl1790-1921.htm130 KTuszow(Mielec)1783-1895.htm67 K
Dolholuka(Stryj)1809-1897.htm124 KKuttenberg(Jaworow)1792-1894.htm268 KRachin (Dolina)1801-1900.htm192 KUgartsberg(Medenice)1785-1921.htm501 K
Dolina1785-1900-Fem.htm823 KKuty(Kuty)1789-1900.htm59 KRadziechow(Kamionka Strumilowa)1785-1900.htm312 KUgartsthal[Kausz)1784-1895.htm734 K
Dolina1785-1900-Mask.htm682 KLanczyn(Delatyn)1821-1900.htm36 KRakow(Dolina)1840-1900.htm53 KUhersko(Stryj)1809-1897.htm175 K
Dornbach(Lezajsk)1786-1894.htm27 KLandestreu(Kalusz)1783-1895.htm544 KRanischau(Kolbuszowa1783-1890.htm372 KUliczno(Drohobycz1786-1921.htm210 K
Dornfeld(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm1,239 KLany Niemiecki(Kamionka Strumilowa)1804-1870.htm55 KRehberg(Jaworow)1788-1893.htm178 KUnterbach(Alt Sandez)1783-1870.htm122 K
Drohobycz1784-1900.htm507 KLemberg1779-1902-Fem.htm1,762 KReichau(Lubaczow)1784-1893.htm419 KUnterbergen(Winniki)1784-1902.htm161 K
Duliby(Stryj)1809-1897.htm260 KLemberg1779-1902-Mask.htm1,559 KReichenbach(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm455 KUnterwalden(Przemyslany)1784-1902.htm302 K
Dzieduszyce Wielkie(Stryj)1809-1897.htm41 KLetnia(Medenice)1785-1897.htm148 KReichsheim(Mielec)1783-1895.htm303 KUszkowice(Przemyslany)1785-1902.htm148 K
Ehrenfeld(Zolkiew)1864-1909.htm65 KLezajsk1805-1891.htm74 KRogozno(Jaworow)1825-1894.htm47 KWalddorf(Janow)1806-1894.htm160 K
Einsiedel(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm391 KLindenau(Lubaczow)1784-1893.htm168 KRomanowka(Radziechow)1815-1900.htm147 KWeinbergen(Winniki)1784-1902.htm500 K
Einsingen(Rawa Ruska)1784-1893.htm271 KLindenfeld(Szczerzec)1784-1921.htm313 KRosenberg(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm377 KWeldzirz(Dolina)1784-1908.htm416 K
Engelsberg(Dolina)1811-1909.htm334 KLisiatycze(Stryj)1840-1897.htm59 KRosenburg(Dobromil)1784-1851.htm102 KWerbianz(Kolomea)1799-1912.htm69 K
Engelsbrunn(Dobromil)1784-1851.htm114 KLisowice(Bolechow)1784-1900.htm161 KRottenhan(Janow)1785-1894.htm292 KWiewiorka(Pilzno)1830-1914.htm37 K
Falkenberg(Dobromil)1784-1921.htm155 KLubaczow1784-1893.htm102 KRozanka(Mosty Wielkie)1806-1900.htm107 KWildenthal(Kolbuszowa1787-1890.htm32 K
Falkenstein(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm659 KLubiana(Szczerzec)1820-1921.htm73 KRozdol(Mikolajow)l1819-1884.htm75 KWiszenka(Mosciska)1862-1879.htm40 K
Felizienthal(Stryj)1835-1920.htm25 KLubien Wielkie(Grodek)1837-1896.htm62 KRuda(Zydaczow)1830-1892.htm44 KWojtowstwo(Bochnia)1787-1870.htm31 K
Felsendorf(Lubaczow)1784-1893.htm147 KLubience(Stryj)1827-1899.htm67 KRudniki(Mikolajow)1785-1897.htm79 KWojtowstwo(Stryj)1831-1897.htm129 K
Gabon(Alt Sandez)1788-1870.htm82 KLudwikowka(Dolina)1832-1895.htm249 KRudolfsdorf(Sniatyn)1883-1912.htm72 KWolka Suszanska(Radziechow)1797-1900.htm177 K
Gassendorf(Drohobycz)1786-1921.htm331 KLudwikowka(Mikulince)1786-1844.htm16 KRudolfshof(Zolkiew)1880-1900.htm49 KWoloska Wies(Bolechow)1784-1900.htm458 K
Gelsendorf(Stryj)1784-1897.htm921 KLukawica(Stryj)1827-1897.htm120 KRytro(Alt Sandez)1783-1870.htm40 KWygoda ad Pacykow (Dolina)1871-1908.htm187 K
Gerynia(Bolechow)1784-1900.htm47 KLukowa(Lezajsk)1792-1891.htm80 KRzeczyczany(Grodek)1819-1900.htm138 KZabawa(Radziechow)1797-1900.htm102 K
Gillershof(Lezajsk)1783-1894.htm270 KMachliniec(Zurawno)1823-1870.htm176 KRzeszow1800-1900.htm77 KZagrodki(Szczerzec)1830-1900.htm75 K
Glinna(Szczerzec)1784-1900.htm36 KMajdan Sredni(Delatyn)1819-1902.htm97 KSabinowka(Radziechow)1797-1900.htm199 KZagrody Miejskie(Drohobycz)1784-1900.htm72 K
Glinne(Drohobycz)1829-1907.htm12 KMajkowice Nowe(Bochnia)1784-1919.htm53 KSalamanowa Gorka(Bolechow)1785-1900.htm63 KZakla(Dolina)1842-1908.htm90 K
Gody(Kolomea)1828-1921.htm41 KMakowa(Dobromil)1783-1921.htm225 KSambor1769-1894.htm134 KZaleszczyki1766-1917.htm964 K
Goleszow(Mielec)1854-1895.htm66 KMariahil(Kolomea)1816-1921.htm251 KSanok1804-1920.htm32 KZalubincze(Neu Sandez)1784-1870.htm103 K
Golkowice(Alt Sandez)1783-1870.htm136 KMarienhof(Delatyn)1885-1905.htm84 KSapiezanka1(Kamionka Strumilowa)784-1894.htm448 KZamarstynow(Lemberg)1788-1902.htm78 K
Grabowiec-Stryjski(Stryj)1830-1897.htm334 KMazury(Sokolow)1832-1890.htm43 KSchonthal(Janow)1784-1902.htm376 KZawada(Neu Sandez)1784-1870.htm38 K
Grodek1810-1894.htm50 KMedenice(Drohobycz)1785-1897.htm228 KSchumlau(Jaworow)1784-1894.htm432 KZawadow(Stryj)1850-1900.htm144 K
Gwozdziec(Kolomea)1814-1910.htm41 KMierow(Radziechow)1785-1900.htm362 KSewerynowka(Kolomea)1889-1910.htm61 KZbikowice(Neun Sandez)1783-1870.htm28 K
Hanunin(Radziechow)1797-1900.htm307 KMikolajow(Zydaczow)1824-1896.htm53 KSiegenthal(Ustrzyki Dolne)1788-1921.htm146 KZboiska(Lemberg)1838-1902.htm49 K
Hartfeld(Grodek)1784-1900.htm703 KMikulsdorf(Ottynia)1848-1921.htm157 KSiemianowka(Szczerzec)1813-1900.htm51 KZboiska(Sokal)1836-1900.htm198 K
Heinrichsdorf(Bobrka)1872-1902.htm42 KMizun(Dolina)1804-1908.htm313 KSiemiginow(Stryj)1875-1897.htm54 KZbora(Kalusz)1838-1895.htm57 K
Heinrichsdorf(Radziechow)1810-1900.htm242 KMogila(Ottynia)1820-1895.htm88 KSitauerowka(Ottynia)1838-1895.htm90 KZeldec(Zolkiew)1827-1907.htm53 K
Hoffnungsau (Dolina)1784-1900.htm187 KMokra Wies (Neu Sandez)1788-1870.htm50 KSiwka Kaluska(Kalusz)1805-1895.htm132 KZimna Woda(Lemberg)1784-1902.htm511 K
Hohenbach(Mielec)1783-1895.htm380 KMokra Wies(Neusandez)1788-1870.htm50 KSknilow(Lemberg)1817-1902.htm87 KZimna Wodka(Lemberg)1784-1902.htm78 K
Holobutow(Stryj)1830-1900.htm78 KMoosberg(Jaworow)1784-1894.htm235 KSkole(Stryj)1809-1897.htm207 KZolkiew1796-1902.htm73 K
Horocholina(Bohorodczany)1803-1915.htm276 KMostki(Szczerzec)1849-1900.htm75 KSkrudzina(Alt Sandez)1786-1870.htm32 KZyrawa(Zurawno)1850-1900.htm29 K



Return to the Galizien Village Familybooks page


2020 Galizien German Descendants GGD home Page